MEET THE TEAM     SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr P Urry

Head teacher

Leader of Learning

.Executive Head teacher

Mrs M Fillan

Assistant Head teacher 

SENDco 

Inclusion leader

.

.

.

.

.

Mr T Elcock

Deputy Head teacher 

Curriculum Leader

..

Miss L Hurley

School Business Manager

Health & Safety

Resources leader

.

.

.

.

.

Mrs D Waterhouse

Deputy Head teacher 

DSL Lead

Welfare Leader

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Miss D Howarth

Senior Administrator (Finance)

Mrs L Tyman

Administrator 

Miss H Byrne

Administrator 

NURSERY - SAPLINGS

Mrs C Fisher

 Teacher - Saplings Nursery

Miss C Davidson

 Learning Support Assistant - Saplings Nursery

Mrs A Meherban

Learning Support Assistant - Saplings Nursery

Mrs K Haines

Teacher.

Ms N Ali

 Learning Support Assistant - Saplings Nursery

RECEPTION -  SPINNERS & TWISTERS

Miss B Bartlett

Teacher - Spinners

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

..

.

 

Miss K Wilson

 Teacher - Twisters

EYFS Leader

Science Leader

Mrs L Hirst

 Learning Support Assistant - Reception 

Mrs M Hussain

Learning Support Assistant - Reception.

Mrs J Linksill

Cover Supervisor Reception

YEAR 1 - HOCKNEY & DELIUS

Mrs E Hare

Teacher - Delius

Keystage 1 Leader

Mrs S Horsford

Teacher - Hockney

Miss S Khanum

Learning Support Assistant - Hockney

Mr J Tancos

Learning Support Assistant - Delius.

.

Miss M Bhatti

Teacher - Delius & Hockney

Ms N Akhtar

1 to 1 Learning Support Assistant - Hockney

YEAR 2 - FORSTER & LISTER

Miss A Craig

Teacher - Forster

.

.

.

Mrs S Sabir

Teacher - Lister 

Miss T Midgley

Learning Support Assistant - Forster.

.

Miss K Bibi

Learning Support Assistant - Forster/Lister

Mrs P Ijaz

Learning Support Assistant - Lister

YEAR 3 - BRONTE & HAWORTH

Miss Bailey

Teacher - Bronte

Miss H Loughlin

Teacher - Haworth

English leader

Miss S Khanum

Learning Support Assistant - Bronte

Miss Parvaz

Learning Support Assistant - Haworth

.

YEAR 4 - McMILLAN & PRIESTLEY

Miss S Akhtar

Teacher - McMillan.

Mrs L Borcherds

Teacher - Priestley

Miss M Molina

Teacher - Priestley

Miss K Sierecka

Learning Support Assistant - McMillan

Mrs J Begum

 Learning Support Assistant - Priestley

YEAR 5 - SALT & JOWETT

Miss A Saleem

Teacher - Salt

Mr D Kerr

Teacher - Jowett

Ms S Naz

Learning Support Assistant - Salt

Mrs S Begum

Learning Support Assistant - Jowett

YEAR 6 - APPLETON & CARTWRIGHT

Mr J Thorpe

Teacher - Appleton

Music, Science leader

Mr J Procter 

Teacher - Cartwright

Miss S Saleem

Learning Support Assistant - Cartwright

Librarian

Miss A Rauf

Learning Support Assistant - Appleton

.

Mrs S Bashir

Teacher - Year 6 Support

SUBJECT SPECIALISTS 

Miss J Halliday

Computing
Physical and medical needs coordinator
Breakfast club leader
Mrs A O'Brien

Rainforest room leader
Physical and medical needs coordinator
Breakfast club leader

Miss M Molina

MFL
Physical and medical needs coordinator
Breakfast club leader

Mr D Martin

Computing

Mrs W Thorpe

Music

Mrs S Hodson

Art

FAMILY LINK TEAM

Miss C Grady

Mrs M Powell

Miss M Scarfe

Miss T Firth

.

.

Mr D Calcraft

Extended School Leader

Breakfast Club Leader

Miss J Green

.

.

Ms P Weaver

 

PREMISES

Mr M Dobson

Site Manager

Mr P Carter

Caretaker