MEET THE TEAM

Mr P Urry

Head teacher

Leader of Learning

.Executive Head teacher

Mrs M Fillan

Assistant Head teacher 

SENDco 

Inclusion leader

 MEET THE TEAM

Mr T Elcock

Deputy Head teacher 

Curriculum Leader.

..

Miss L Hurley

School Business Manager

Health & Safety

Resources leader

 MEET THE TEAM

Mrs D Waterhouse

Deputy Head teacher 

DSL Lead

Welfare Leader

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Miss D Howarth

Senior Administrator (Finance)

Mrs L Tyman

Administrator for Willow

Miss H Byrne

Administrator for Sycamore

NURSERY - WEAVERS

Mrs C Fisher

 Teacher - Weavers Nursery (3 Year olds)

RE leader/ English Leader 

Mrs L Hirst

 Learning Support Assistant - Weavers Nursery (3 Year olds)

. 

Ms N Ali

 Learning Support Assistant - Weavers Nursery (3 Year olds)

RECEPTION - TWISTERS & SPINNERS

Mrs J Spring

 Teacher - Spinners

Geography & History Leader

Early Year Parental links leader

Mr J Tancos

EAL Support 

.

.

Miss K Wilson

 Teacher - Twisters

EYFS Leader

Science Leader

Miss T Midgley

Learning Support Assistant - Twisters

.

YEAR 1 - HOCKNEY & DELIUS

Miss B Bartlett

Teacher - Hockney

Mrs P Ijaz

Learning Support Assistant - Hockney

Miss R Javed

Teacher - Delius.

Mrs M Hussain

Learning Support Assistant - Delius.

.

Mrs E Hare

Teacher - Delius

Keystage 1 Leader

Maths Leader

(maternity leave)

YEAR 2 - FORSTER & LISTER

Miss A Craig

Teacher - Forster

MFL leader

Miss S Khanum

Learning Support Assistant - Forster.

Mrs S Sabir

Teacher - Lister 

.

Mrs A Meherban

Learning Support Assistant - Lister

Mrs S Horsford

Teacher - Lister

Phonics Leader/ Worship leader

(maternity leave)

YEAR 3 - BRONTE & HAWORTH

Mrs K Haines

Teacher - Bronte

Art & DT leader

Mrs J Begum

 Learning Support Assistant - Bronte

Miss H Loughlin

Teacher - Haworth

English leader

Miss K Sierecka

Learning Support Assistant - Haworth

YEAR 4 - McMILLAN & PRIESTLEY

Miss S Bashir

Teacher - Mc Millan

Miss S Khanum

Learning Support Assistant - Mc Millan

.

Mrs L Borcherds

Teacher - Priestley

RE leader

Ms S Naz

Learning Support Assistant - Priestley

YEAR 5 - SALT & JOWETT

Miss S Storey

Teacher - Jowett

Maths leader

Students leader 

Learning Support Assistant - Jowett

Miss A Saleem

Teacher - Salt.

.

.

Mrs S Begum

Learning Support Assistant - Salt

.

 

.

YEAR 6 - APPLETON & CARTWRIGHT

Mr J Thorpe

Teacher - Appleton

Music, Science leader

Learning Support Assistant - Appleton

Miss S Akhtar

Teacher - Cartwright.

.

Miss S Saleem

Learning Support Assistant - Cartwright

Librarian

Mr D Kerr

Teacher - Supporting year 6

COVER

Miss J Halliday

ICT Support & Computing

Mrs A O'Brien

HLTA

Miss M Molina

MFL & Music

FAMILY LINK TEAM

Miss C Grady

Mrs M Powell

Miss M Scarfe

Miss T Firth

Mr D Calcraft

 

PREMISES

Mr M Dobson

Site Manager

Mr P Carter

Care Taker