Meet The Team

The Reverend Simon Scott

Head teacher

Miss M Hodgson

Assistant Head teacher

Mrs D Waterhouse

Deputy Head teacher

Mr P Timms

Assistant Head teacher

Mr T Elcock

Deputy Head teacher

Mrs J Stega

Assistant Head teacher

ADMIN TEAM

Miss L Hurley

School Business Manager

Miss D Howarth

Administrator

Mrs L Tyman

Administrator

Miss H Byrne

Administrator

Miss S Kaye

Administrator

NURSERY - SAPLINGS & WEAVERS

Mrs S Noreen

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Z Hajee

Early Years Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Begum

 Teaching Assistant - Weavers

Miss A Bibi

Early Years Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Greenwood

 Teacher - Weavers

Mrs A Meherban

Early Years Teaching Assistant

Miss A Jones

 Teaching Assistant - Weavers

RECEPTION - TWISTERS & SPINNERS

Miss K Wilson

 Teacher - Twisters

Mrs J Spring

 Teacher - Spinners

Mrs M Hussain

 Teaching Assistant - Twisters

Miss L Midgley

 Teaching Assistant - Spinners

Miss T Midgley

Teaching Assistant - Twisters

YEAR 1 - HOCKNEY & DELIUS

Mrs E Hare

Teacher - Delius

Miss K Sierecka

Teaching Assistant - Delius

Miss A Wright

Teacher - Hockney

Mrs S Hussain

Teaching Assistant - Hockney

YEAR 2 - FORSTER & LISTER

Mrs S Horsford

Teacher - Lister

Mrs S Sabir

Teacher - Forster

Miss S Khanum

Teaching Assistant - Lister

Ms S Naz

Teaching Assistant - Forster

Miss F Malik

Teaching Assistant - Lister

YEAR 3 - BRONTE & HAWORTH

Mrs I Ishtiaq

Teacher - Bronte

Mr J Thorpe

Teacher - Haworth

Mrs S Begum

Teaching Assistant - Bronte

Mrs T Stega-Jones

Teaching Assistant - Haworth

Mr D Calcraft

Teaching Assistant - Bronte

YEAR 4 - McMILLAN & PRIESTLEY

Mrs K Haines

Teacher - McMillan

Miss D Terrelonge

Teacher - Priestley

Mrs P Ijaz

Teaching Assistant - McMillan

Mrs T Firth

Teaching Assistant - Priestley

Mrs L Adamson

Teaching Assistant - McMillan

Ms R Irish

Teaching Assistant - Priestley

YEAR 5 - SALTS & JOWETT

Miss S Storey

Teacher - Jowett

Miss S Khanum

Teaching Assistant - Salts

Miss S Saleem

Teaching Assistant - Jowett

Mrs L Borcherds

Teacher - Salts

YEAR 6 - APPLETON & CARTWRIGHT

Mr A Heathcote

Teacher - Appleton

Miss H Loughlin

Teacher - Cartwright

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ms M Maloney

Woodlands Leader KS2

Mrs J Boocock

Woodlands Leader KS1

Mrs A O'Brien

HLTA

Miss J Halliday

ICT Support

Mr R Powell

Site Manager

Mrs M Tologova

Cleaner

Mrs N Akhtar

Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs K Townend

Teaching Assistant - Appleton

Miss E Housley

Teaching Assistant - Cartwright

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Miss M Scarfe

Woodlands Assistant KS2

Mrs K Parker

Woodlands Assistant KS1

Mrs A McDanielson

HLTA

Mr J Tancos

Classroom Support

Mr P Carter

Care Taker

Mrs F Kauser

Cleaner

Mr M Yahya

Cleaner

Miss K Hill

Teaching Assistant - Appleton

Mr D Calcraft

Teaching Assistant - Appleton

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Miss C Grady

Woodlands Assistant KS2

 Mrs A Aldin

Teacher

Mrs Z Bibi

HLTA

Mrs M Powell

Parental Involvement Worker

Mrs P Weaver

Mid-day Supervisor & Cleaner

Mr A Bentley

Cleaner