Meet The Team

The Reverend Simon Scott

Head teacher

Religious Education

.

Miss M Hodgson

Assistant Head teacher - Willow KS1

SENDco KS1

Mrs D Waterhouse

Deputy Head teacher - Sycamore KS2

DSL

New to English Leader

Mrs J Stega

Assistant Head teacher

SENDco KS2

Mr T Elcock

Deputy Head teacher - Willow KS1 & EYFS

Assessment Coordinator

.

Miss L Hurley

School Business Manager

Health & Safety

ADMIN TEAM

Miss D Howarth

Administrator

Miss H Byrne

Administrator

Mrs L Tyman

Administrator

Miss S Kaye

Administrator

NURSERY - SAPLINGS & WEAVERS

Mrs S Noreen

Early Years Practitioner - Saplings Nursery (2 Year olds)

Miss Z Hajee

Early Years Teaching Assistant - Saplings Nursery (2 Year olds)

Mrs J Begum

 Teaching Assistant - Weavers Nursery (3 Year olds)

Miss A Bibi

Early Years Teaching Assistant - Saplings Nursery (2 Year olds)

Mrs C Fisher

 Teacher - Weavers Nursery (3 Year olds)

Mrs A Meherban

Early Years Teaching Assistant - Saplings Nursery (2 Year olds)

Miss A Jones

 Teaching Assistant - Weavers Nursery (3 Year olds)

RECEPTION - TWISTERS & SPINNERS

Mrs J Spring

 Teacher - Spinners

Science

Miss K Wilson

 Teacher - Twisters

Mrs L Hirst

 Teaching Assistant - Spinners

. 

Mrs M Hussain

 Teaching Assistant - Twisters

Miss T Midgley

Teaching Assistant - Spinners

.

YEAR 1 - HOCKNEY & DELIUS

Miss M Hodgson

Teacher - Hockney

English & Reading

SENDco KS1

Mrs E Hare

Teacher - Delius

History

Mr D Kerr

Teacher - Hockney

.

.

Ms S Naz

Teaching Assistant - Delius

Miss F Malik

Teaching Assistant - Hockney

.

.

YEAR 2 - FORSTER & LISTER

Mrs S Sabir

Teacher - Forster

Computing

Mrs S Horsford

Teacher - Lister

Geography

Mrs S Hussain

Teaching Assistant - Forster

.

Miss S Khanum

Teaching Assistant - Lister

Mr J Tancos

EAL Support

.

YEAR 3 - BRONTE & HAWORTH

Miss A Wright

Teacher - Haworth

Miss D Terrelonge

Teacher - Bronte

Design Technology

Mrs T Firth

Teaching Assistant - Haworth

Mr D Calcraft

Teaching Assistant - Bronte

Miss K Sierecka

Teaching Assistant - Haworth

YEAR 4 - McMILLAN & PRIESTLEY

Mr A Heathcote

Teacher - Priestley

Physical Education

Mrs K Haines

Teacher - McMillan

Art

Mrs S Begum

Teaching Assistant - Priestley

.

Mrs P Ijaz

Teaching Assistant - McMillan

Mrs T Stega-Jones

Teaching Assistant - Priestley

YEAR 5 - SALTS & JOWETT

Miss S Storey

Teacher - Jowett

Mathematics

Mrs L Borcherds

Teacher - Salts

Miss S Saleem

Teaching Assistant - Jowett

Librarian

Ms R Irish

Teaching Assistant - Salts

Mrs L Adamson

Teaching Assistant - Jowett

.

Mrs Z Bibi

Teaching Assistant - Salts and HLTA

YEAR 6 - APPLETON & CARTWRIGHT

Miss H Loughlin

Teacher - Cartwright

English & Reading

Miss S Khanum

Teaching Assistant - Appleton

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ms M Maloney

Woodlands Leader KS2

Attendance

Pupil Welfare

Mrs J Boocock

Woodlands Leader KS1

Pupil Welfare

Mrs A O'Brien

HLTA

Medicines

Speech & Language

Mr R Powell

Site Manager

Mrs N Akhtar

Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs K Townend

Teaching Assistant - Cartwright

First Aid

a

.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Miss M Scarfe

Woodlands Assistant KS2

.

.

Miss J Halliday

ICT Support

.

Mrs A McDanielson

HLTA

.

.

Mr P Carter

Care Taker

Mr J Thorpe

Teacher - Appleton

Music

Miss K Hill

Teaching Assistant - Appleton

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Miss C Grady

Woodlands Assistant KS2

.

.

Mrs M Powell

Parental Involvement Worker

.

Mrs Z Bibi

HLTA

.

.

Mrs P Weaver

Mid-day Supervisor